2017-18 STOUGHTON BLACK KNIGHTS BOYS VARSITY ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

 2017-18 FINAL SEASON RECORD: 1-20-1

PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE.

  HOME GAMES FOR STOUGHTON ARE LISTED IN BOLD AND BLUE.

 For rink directions, please visit the rink directions page at the table of contents at the bottom of this page.

DATE OPPONENT RINK TIME/RESULT
12/8 @ Bourne * Gallo Arena, Bourne 1-8 L
12/9  Revere/Malden * Gallo Arena, Bourne 5-11 L
12/15 @ Nauset ^ Hyannis Youth Community Center 1-7 L
12/16 @ St. John Paul II ^ Hyannis Youth Community Center 2-5 L
12/18 @ Apponequet Driscoll Arena, Fall River 7-7 T
12/20 FOXBORO Asiaf Arena 2-6 L
12/23 `NORTON Asiaf Arena 2-6 L
12/26 vs. Littleton # Staff Sgt. Parilli Arena, Franklin 1-3 L
12/27 vs. Tri-County # Staff Sgt. Parilli Arena, Franklin 7-1 W
12/30 @ Taunton Alexio Arena, Taunton 1-8 L
1/3 @ Mansfield Foxboro Sports Center 0-9 L
1/6 @ Franklin Staff Sgt. Parilli Arena, Franklin 0-10 L
1/10 OLIVER AMES Asiaf Arena 1-10 L
1/13 KING PHILIP Asiaf Arena 0-7 L
1/17 ATTLEBORO Asiaf Arena 0-9 L
1/20 @ Canton Canton Ice House 1-8 L
1/21 @ Attleboro New England Sports Village 2-6 L
1/27 @ Foxboro Foxboro Sports Center 2-7 L
2/2 @ North Attleboro New England Sports Village 1-6 L
2/5 @ Norton Foxboro Sports Center 5-8 L
2/7 TAUNTON Asiaf Arena PPD (SNOW) to 2/20
2/17 NAUSET Asiaf Arena 4-9 L
2/20 TAUNTON Asiaf Arena 3-8 L

*- Bourne Tournament.

^- SJP 2 Hockey Faceoff, Hyannis

#- Bellingham Holiday Tournament

 

2017-18 STOUGHTON VARSITY GIRLS SCHEDULE

FINAL SEASON RECORD:  4-17-0

DATE OPPONENT VENUE TIME/RESULT
12-11 @ Framingham Loring Arena, Framingham 7-6 W
12-13 @ Archbishop Williams Zapustas Arena, Randolph 0-7 L
12-16 @ King Philip Foxboro Sports Center 0-7 L
12-23 FRAMINGHAM Asiaf Arena 3-7 L
12-27 SCITUATE Asiaf Arena 3-9 L
12-30 St. Joseph Prep/Mt. Alvernia Warrior Ice Arena, Boston 5-2 W
1-1 DOVER-SHERBORN Asiaf Arena 5-3 W
1-3 ST.JOSEPH/MT. ALVERNIA Asiaf Arena 6-4 W
1-6 FRANKLIN Asiaf Arena 0-7 L
1-10 CANTON Asiaf Arena 0-9 L
1-13 @ Quincy/N. Quincy Quincy Youth Arena, Quincy 2-11 L
1-20 @ Medfield Rodman Arena, Walpole 1-5 L
1-21 Mansfield/OA/Foxboro Rodman Arena, Walpole 0-7 L
1-27 @ Dedham Noble & Greenough, Dedham 0-8 L
1-31 KING PHILIP Asiaf Arena 2-10 L
2-3 MANSFIELD/OA/FOXBORO Asiaf Arena 0-6 L
2-7 PLYMOUTH Asiaf Arena PPD (SNOW)
2-9 @ Plymouth Armstrong Arena, Plymouth 2-8 L
2-13 @ Canton Canton Ice House, Canton 0-10 L
2-17 @ Scituate Pilgrim Skating Arena, Hingham 1-5 L
2-18 PLYMOUTH Devine Rink, Dorchester 0-8 L
2-19 @ Dover-Sherborn/Hopkinton Blackstone Valley Ice Arena 0-7 L

 

HEAD COACH:  RICH GRASSO

Home games are in CAPITAL LETTERS.

 

 

2017-18 STOUGHTON HOCKEY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL SCHEDULE:

JUNIOR HIGH C1 DIVISION- STOUGHTON 1

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT THE FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER UNLESS NOTED.

DATE OPPONENT RINK TIME/RESULT
9-8 Fr. Renegades FSC 2 3-7 L
9-17 Fr. Shor FSC 1 5-3 W
9-22 Canton 2 FSC 2 2-1 W
10-1 Bridgewater 3 FSC 1 4-4 T
10-15 @ Norfolk FSC 2 1-8 L
10-22 @ Middleboro Chiefs FSC 2 4-1 W
10/27 Canton 2 FSC 2 1-6 L
11/3 @ Brockton BIA West 1-3 L
11/12 Westwood FSC 3 1-9 L
12-1 Fr. Shor FSC 2 10-5 W
12-15 Middleboro Chiefs BIA-West 2-7 L 
12-22 Brockton BIA-West 3-6 L
1-5 Canton 2 FSC 1 0-4 L
1-12 Holliston 2 BIA-West 2-4 L
1-19 @ Fr. Shor BIA-West 7-3 W
2-2 @ Medfield Collins FSC 1 4-6 L
2-9 @ Brockton BIA-West 6-7 L
2-16 @ Fr Renegades BIA-West 0-5 L
2-25 Hopkinton 2 FSC 2 6-2 W
3-11 Norfolk FSC 2 2-5 L
3-16 Canton 2 BIA-West 2-2 T
3-23 Fr. Shor FSC 2 5:30 PM

Games in italics indicate playoff games.

JUNIOR HIGH C2 DIVISION- STOUGHTON 2

ALL GAMES PLAYED AT THE FOXBORO SPORTS CENTER UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED. (BIA- Bridgewater Ice Arena).

DATE OPPONENT RINK TIME/RESULT
9/15 @ Norton White FSC 1 0-7 L
9/22 Holliston 2 FSC 1 4-7 L
9/29 @ Medfield Collins FSC 1 0-4 L
10-6 Devils White BIA- West 1-6 L
10-13 @ Holliston 2 BIA-West 0-7 L
10-22 @ Medfield Collins FSC 1 3-5 L
10-27 Walpole 3 FSC 2 2-7 L
11-5 Norton White FSC 1 0-7 L
11-17 OA 2 BIA-West 1-6 L
12-1 @ Foxboro Blue FSC 1 1-8 L
12-15 @ Bridgewater 3 BIA-West 2-3 L
12-22 Medfield Collins BIA-West 1-9 L
12-29 `@ Norton White FSC 2 5-4 W
1-5 @ Devils White FSC 1 5-2 W
1-19 Bridgewater 3 BIA-West 9-2 W
1-26 @ OA 2 BIA-West 2-5 L
2-9 Devils White BIA-West 2-8 L
2-19 @ Walpole 3 FSC 2 1-13 L
2-23 Norton White FSC 1 3-6 L
3-2 @ Foxboro Blue FSC 1 PPD
3-11 @ Devils White FSC 3 5-8 L
3-16 @ OA 2 BIA-West 4-0 W
3-25 @ OA 2 FSC 2 5:10 PM

- Playoff games in italics.

 

 

For scores and standings, please visit the following link:

foxborosportscenter.com

Choose the "C" division and then Stoughton from the junior high pulldown menu.

 

Table of Contents

FOSH

Team Schedules

Varsity Roster

Stats

Game Recaps

Coaches

News & Notes

Rinks

Links

League Info

 

Home Page