HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE HOCKEY INFORMATION PAGE

 

  2018-19 MEN'S REGULAR SEASON LEAGUE STANDINGS

Through games of Saturday, December 8, 2018

 

HOCKOMOCK KELLEY-REX DIVISION

TEAM CONF W-L-T CONF GF/GA CONF PTS. ALL W-L-T ALL GF/GA ALL PTS. WIN %
Attleboro 0-0-0 0/0 0 1-0-0 2/1 2 1.000
Oliver Ames 0-0-0 0/0 0 1-0-0 6/1 2 1.000
Mansfield 0-0-0 0/0 0 1-0-0 9/0 2 1.000
Franklin 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-0-0 0/0 0 .000
King Philip 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-0-0 0/0 0 .000
Taunton 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-0-0 0/0 0 .000

 

HOCKOMOCK DAVENPORT DIVISION

TEAM CONF W-L-T CONF GF/GA CONF. PTS. ALL W-L-T ALL GF/GA ALL PTS. WIN %
Canton 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-0-0 0/0 0 .000
North Attleboro 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-0-0 0/0 0 .000
Stoughton 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-0-0 0/0 0 .000
Foxboro 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-1-0 0/6 0 .000

*- Qualified for an MIAA playoff berth.

 

WOMEN'S 2018-19 REGULAR SEASON HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE STANDINGS

Through games of Saturday, December 8, 2018

 

TEAM CONF W-L-T CONF GF/GA CONF. PTS. ALL W-L-T ALL GF/GA ALL PTS. WIN %
Canton 0-0-0 0/0 0 1-0-0 4/2 2 1.000
Mans/OA/Fox 0-0-0 0/0 0 1-0-0 4/3 2 1.000
King Philip 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-0-1 1/1 1 .500
Franklin 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-0-0 0/0 0 .000
King Philip 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-0-0 0/0 0 .000
Stoughton 0-0-0 0/0 0 0-0-0 0/0 0 .000

*- Qualified for an MIAA playoff berth.

 

2018-19 HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE MEN'S COMPOSITE ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

Saturday, December 8    Martha's Vineyard  __1__  at Attleboro  __2__

                                        Oliver Ames  ___6__  at Medway  ___1__

                                        Newton North __0__  at Mansfield  __9__

                                        Foxboro  __0__  at Norton  __6__

Wednesday, December 12 Walpole  _____  at Mansfield _____  5:40 PM

                                         Tri-County  ____  at Foxboro  _____  5:50 PM

                                         Canton  ____  vs. Plymouth South  _____  6:00 PM

                                         Cardinal Spellman  _____  at Stoughton  _____  6:00 PM

Thursday, December 13   Oliver Ames  ____  at King Philip _____  4:00 PM

                                          Franklin  _____  at Malden Catholic  _____  8:00 PM 

Saturday, December 15   Canton  ____  vs. Nauset/Plymouth North ____ 2:00 PM

                                         Old Rochester/Fairhaven  ____  at Attleboro _____  4:30 PM

                                         Oliver Ames  _____  at North Attleboro  _____  4:30 PM

                                         Winthrop  ____  at Mansfield  _____  5:30 PM

                                         Pope John Paul II  ____  vs. Stoughton  _____  5:30 PM

                                         King Philip  ____  at Bishop Feehan   _____ 6:30 PM

Monday, December 17      Taunton  ____  at Durfee  _____  6:30 PM

Wednesday, December 19 Stoughton  ____ at Nauset   _____   5:30 PM

                                          Coyle-Cassidy  _____  at King Philip  _____  5:40 PM

                                          Mansfield  ____  at Brockton  _____  6:00 PM

                                          Brookline  ____  at Taunton _____  6:00 PM

                                          Franklin  _____  at Canton  _____  6:30 PM

                                          TBD  _____  at Attleboro  _____  8:00 PM

                                          Pembroke  ____  at Oliver Ames _____  8:00 PM

Saturday, December 22    Archbishop Williams  _____  at King Philip  ____ 12:00 PM

                                          Oliver Ames  ____  at Nauset  ____  2:00 PM

                                          Franklin  ____  at Newburyport _____  2:00 PM

                                          Mansfield  ____ at Newton North  _____  4:10 PM

                                          Bishop Feehan  _____  at North Attleboro _____  4:20 PM

                                          Taunton  _____  at Somerset/Berkley _____  5:00 PM 

                                          Attleboro  ____  at Foxboro  _____  6:00 PM

                                          Stoughton  _____  at Old Rochester/ Fairhaven  _____  6:00 PM 

Wednesday, December 26  King Philip  _____  vs. Milton  ____  5:30 PM

                                           Stoughton  _____  vs. Littleton/Bromfield  _____  6:00 PM 

Thursday, December 27     King Philip  ____  vs. TBD  ____  TBD

                                           North Attleboro _____ vs. Cumberland (RI) _____  2:00 PM

                                           Scituate  _____  at Taunton  _____  3:00 PM 

                                           Stoughton  _____  vs. Bellingham/ Tri-County  _____  6:30 PM

Saturday, December 29   Dartmouth  ____  at Attleboro  _____  4:30 PM

                                         North Attleboro  _____  vs. Moses Brown (RI) _____  6:00 PM

                                         Taunton  ____  at Nauset   _____  6:00 PM 

                                         Brockton _____  at King  Philip  _____ 6:30 PM

                                         Westwood  _____  at Canton  _____  6:50 PM

Sunday, December 30     North Attleboro  ____  vs. TBA  _____  3:00 PM

Wednesday, January 2    Attleboro  ____  at Canton  _____  4:30 PM

                                        Taunton  ____  at North Attleboro  _____  6:00 PM 

                                        Stoughton  ____   at Mansfield  _____  7:20 PM

                                        Oliver Ames  ____  at Franklin  ____  8:00 PM

Saturday, January 5        Franklin  ____  at Taunton  _____  2:00 PM

                                        Foxboro  _____  at Oliver Ames  _____  4:00 PM

                                        Mansfield  ____  at Canton  ____  5:00 PM

                                        North Attleboro  ____  at Attleboro _____   6:30 PM

                                        Stoughton  _____  at King Philip  _____  7:30 PM 

Wednesday, January 9    Mansfield  ____  vs. North Attleboro  ____  TBD

                                        Canton  ____  at King Philip  _____  7:50 PM

                                        Foxboro ____  at Franklin  ____  8:00 PM

                                       Attleboro ____  at Taunton  _____  8:00 PM

                                       Oliver Ames  _____  at Stoughton  _____  8:00 PM

Thursday, January 10     Pope Francis  ____  at Franklin  _____  6:30 PM

Saturday, January 12      Mansfield  ____  at Taunton  _____  2:00 PM

                                        Canton  ___  at Oliver Ames  ____  4:00 PM

                                        King Philip  ____  at North Attleboro  ____ 4:30 PM

                                        Franklin  ____  at Attleboro  _____  6:30 PM

                                        Stoughton  _____  at Foxboro  _____  8:00 PM

Monday, January 14        Norton ____  at Foxboro  _____  6:00 PM 

Wednesday, January 16  North Attleboro  _____ at Oliver Ames  _____  5:00 PM

                                        Canton  ____ at Foxboro  ____  5:20 PM

                                       Attleboro ____  at Mansfield  _____  5:40 PM

                                       King Philip  ____  at Taunton  ____  6:00 PM

                                       Stoughton  ____  at Franklin  _____  6:00 PM

Saturday, January 19      Oliver Ames  _____  at Taunton  ____  2:00 PM

                                        Franklin  ____  at Mansfield _____ 6:00 PM

                                        King Philip  ____  at Attleboro  _____  6:30 PM

                                       Stoughton  ____  at Canton  ____  8:00  PM

Monday, January 21       Newburyport  _____  at Canton ____  2:00 PM

                                       Coyle-Cassidy  _____  at Oliver Ames  ____  3:00 PM

                                       Stoughton  ____  at Cardinal Spellman  ____  5:40 PM

                                       North Attleboro  _____  at Foxboro  ____  6:00 PM

Wednesday, January 23  Mansfield  _____  at King Philip  _____  6:00 PM

                                        North Attleboro  ____  at Stoughton  _____  7:00 PM

                                        Oliver Ames  _____  at Attleboro  _____ 7:00 PM

                                        Taunton  _____ at Foxboro ____  7:20 PM

                                        Canton  ____  at Franklin  ____   8:00 PM

Saturday, January 26     Franklin  ____  at King Philip  ____  6:00 PM

                                       Taunton  ____ at Stoughton  ____  6:10 PM  

                                       Foxboro  ____   at Attleboro  _____  8:00 PM

                                       Mansfield  ____  at Oliver Ames  ____  8:00 PM

Sunday, January 27       Canton  ____  at North Attleboro  ____  1:00 PM

Monday, January 28      Somerset/Berkley  ____  at Taunton  _____ 7:00 PM 

Wednesday, January 30  Taunton  ____  at Canton  ____  5:30 PM  

                                         Oliver Ames  _____  at King Philip  ____  6:00 PM

                                        Attleboro  ____   at Stoughton  _____  7:00 PM

                                         Foxboro  ____  at Mansfield  _____  7:30 PM

Thursday, January 31     North Attleboro  ____  at Franklin  _____ TBD

Saturday, February 2     Attleboro  _____  at East Boston  _____  12:00 PM

                                       Old Rochester/ Fairhaven  ____  at Stoughton  _____  2:00 PM

                                       Taunton  _____ at Cardinal Spellman   _____  2:45 PM 

                                       St. Mary's (Lynn)  _____  at Franklin _____  4:30 PM

                                       Bishop Feehan  ____  at Canton  ____  6:00 PM

                                       Beverly ____  at North Attleboro  _____  6:30 PM

                                       King Philip  ____  at Mansfield  _____  7:20 PM

Monday, February 4       King Philip ____   vs. Norwood ____  4:00 PM

                                       Oliver Ames  ____  at Mansfield  ____  6:00 PM

                                       Hingham  _____  at Franklin  _____  7:30 PM

Wednesday, February 6  Smithfield (RI) ____  at Canton _____  6:30 PM

                                        Stoughton  _____  at Taunton  _____  7:00 PM

                                        Brockton  ____  at Mansfield  ____  7:10 PM

                                        Bishop Feehan  ____  at Attleboro  _____  8:00 PM

                                        Foxboro  ____  at Tri-County  _____   8:00 PM

Friday, February 8           Foxboro  ____  at Stoughton  ____  6:00 PM

Saturday, February 9      North Attleboro  _____  at King Philip  _____  TBD

                                        Mansfield  ____  at Walpole _____  4:10 PM

                                        Canton  ____  at Shrewsbury  _____  6:00 PM 

                                        Brockton  ____  at Oliver Ames  _____  6:00 PM

                                        Taunton  _____  vs. Coyle Cassidy  _____  8:20 PM 

Monday, February 11     East Boston  ____  at Attleboro  _____  7:30 PM

Wednesday, February 13  Wayland  ____  at King Philip  _____  5:00 PM

                                         St. John's _____ at Franklin  ____  6:00 PM

                                         Hanover ____   at Canton  _____ 6:30 PM

                                         Oliver Ames  ____  at Newton South  ____  7:45 PM

                                         Durfee  _____  at Taunton  _____  8:00 PM 

                                        Stoughton  ____  at Attleboro  _____  8:00 PM

Saturday, February 16    King Philip  ____  at Walpole _____  TBA

                                        Taunton  _____  at Brookline  _____     12:00 PM 

                                        Mansfield  ____  at Winthrop  _____ 1:30 PM

                                        Quincy  ____  at Oliver Ames  _____  4:10 PM

                                        North Attleboro  _____  at Bishop Feehan  _____  6:30 PM

                                        Attleboro  ____  vs. Martha's Vineyard  ____  7:00 PM

                                        Canton  _____  at Natick  _____  7:20 PM 

                                        Apponequet   ____  at Stoughton   _____  8:10 PM

Sunday, February 17      TBD  _____  vs. Attleboro  ______   TBD

Monday, February 18      Oliver Ames  ____ at Westwood  _____  1:00 PM

                                        Taunton  ____  at Middleboro/Hull _____  3:00 PM

                                       Franklin  ____ at LaSalle Academy (RI) _____  9:00 PM

Tuesday, February 19      Nauset  _____  at Stoughton  _____  4:30 PM

                                         Canton  ____  vs. Boston Latin  _____  5:30 PM

Wednesday, February 20 Mansfield  ____  vs. North Attleboro  _____  TBD

                                         Middleboro/Hull  ____  at Taunton  _____  2:30 PM 

                                        Franklin  _____  vs. Marshfield  _____  4:00 PM

                                        Bridgewater-Raynham  ____  at King Philip  _____  7:50 PM 

Thursday, February 21    Canton ____  vs. Coyle/Cassidy/Medfield  _____  TBD 

                                        Franklin ____  vs. TBD  _____  TBD

 

2018-19 HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE WOMEN'S COMPOSITE ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

 

Saturday, December 8   King Philip  __1__   at Ursuline Academy  __1__

                                        Canton  ___4__  at Sandwich  __2__

                                       Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  ___4__  at Medfield/Norton  __3__

Wednesday, December 12  Walpole  _____  at King Philip  _____  4:20 PM

                                         Scituate  _____ at Stoughton   _____  4:00 PM

                                         Plymouth  ____   at Canton  _____  6:00 PM

                                        Medway/Ashland  _____  at Franklin   _____  8:00 PM

Saturday, December 15  Franklin  _____ at Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  _____ 2:50 PM

                                        King Philip   _____  at Stoughton   ______  4:00 PM

Wednesday, December 19  Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  _____  at Stoughton  _____  4:00 PM

                                         Franklin  ____  at Bishop Stang   _____  4:00 PM

                                          Canton  ____  at King Philip  _____  6:20 PM

Saturday, December 22   Algonquin/Hudson  _____  at Franklin   _____  12:30 PM

                                         Cambridge  _____  at Stoughton   _____  2:00 PM

                                         Canton _____  at Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake _____ 3:40 PM

                                         King Philip  _____ at Dennis-Yarmouth  _____   6:00 PM

Wednesday, December 26  Franklin  _____ at Algonquin/Hudson  _____ 3:00 PM

                                          Cohasset/Hanover  _____  at Stoughton  _____  4:00 PM

Thursday, December 27  Medfield/Norton  ____  at Canton  _____ 12:30 PM

Saturday, December 29  Westwood OR Milton  ______  at Canton  _____  1:25 PM

                                        St.Joseph's/Mt. Alvernia   _____  at Stoughton  ____  6:00 PM

                                        Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  _____  at King Philip _____  7:30 PM

Wednesday, January 2   Stoughton  _____  at Cambridge   _____  6:00 PM

                                       Franklin  _____  at Canton  _____  6:30 PM

                                       Dennis-Yarmouth  _____  at King Philip  _____  7:40 PM

Friday, January 4            King Philip  _____  at Needham  ____  6:25 PM

Saturday, January 5       Canton _____  at Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  _____ 3:00 PM

                                       Franklin   _____  at Stoughton   _____  6:30 PM

                                        Ursuline Academy  _____  at King Philip  _____  7:30 PM

Sunday, January 6  Whitman/Hanson/Silver Lake  ____  at Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  ____  12:00 PM

Tuesday, January 8      King Philip  _____  at Franklin  _____  6:30 PM

Wednesday, January 9  Stoughton   _____  at Canton  _____  5:30 PM 

                                       Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  ____  at Cape Cod  _____  6:00 PM

Saturday, January 12      Stoughton  _____  at Cohasset/Hanover  _____  12:45 PM

                                        Dedham  _____  at Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  _____  2:00 PM

                                        Medway/Ashland  _____  at Franklin  ______  4:30 PM

                                        Westwood  ____   at Canton  _____  6:00 PM

Sunday, January 13         Franklin  _____ at Dedham  _____  4:00 PM

Tuesday, January 15       King Philip   _____  at Medway/Ashland _____  5:30 PM

Wednesday, January 16 Mansfield/OA/Foxboro _____  at Norwood  _____  4:00 PM  

                                      Duxbury  ____  at Canton  _____ 5:30 PM

                                      St. Joseph's/ Mt. Alvernia  ____  at Stoughton  _____  7:00 PM

Saturday, January 19  Medway/ Ashland  _____  at Canton  _____  6:00 PM

                                    Westwood  _____  at Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  _____  TBA

                                    Norwood  _____  at Franklin   _____   8:30 PM

Saturday, January 19  Wayland/Weston  _____  at Stoughton  _____  4:00 PM

Sunday, January  20   Franklin  ____  at Sandwich   _____  1:40 PM

Monday, January 21   Stoughton  _____  at Whitman-Hanson / Silver Lake  _____  11:45 AM

                                    King Philip  ____  at Medfield/ Norton  _____  12:00 PM

Wednesday, January 23 King Philip  ____  at Norwood  ____  4:00 PM 

                                      Franklin  _____  at Westwood  _____  4:30 PM

                                      Canton   _____  at Dedham  _____  7:45 PM

Saturday, January 26    Westwood  ____   at King Philip  _____  12:00 PM

                                      Medway/Ashland  ____  at Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  ____  3:10 PM

                                      Franklin  _____  at Medfield/Norton  _____  4:30 PM

                                      Norwood  ____  at Canton  _____  5:15 PM

Monday, January 28      Franklin  _____  at Walpole _____  4:00 PM

Wednesday, January 30  Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  _____  at Franklin  _____  4:00 PM

                                      Stoughton  _____  at King Philip   _____  4:40 PM

Saturday, February 2  King Philip  ____  at Canton ____  4:00 PM

                                    Stoughton   _____  at Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  _____  4:10 PM

Wednesday, February 6  Canton  ____  at Franklin  _____  4:00 PM

                                        King Philip  _____  at Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  _____  5:40 PM

Saturday, February 9      Franklin  _____  at Stoughton  _____   4:10 PM

                                        Mansfield/OA/Foxboro _____  at Canton  _____ 6:15 PM

Monday, February 11      Stoughton  _____  at Wayland/Weston   _____  7:50 PM

Wednesday, February 13  Franklin  _____  at King Philip  _____  5:40 PM

                                        Canton  ____  at Stoughton   _____  7:00 PM

Saturday, February 16   Franklin   _____  at Leominster  _____  1:00 PM

                                       Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake  _____   at Stoughton  _____ 6:10 PM

                                       Hingham  _____  at Canton _____ 6:15 PM

                                      Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  _____  at Milton  _____  TBA

Monday, February 18     King Philip  _____  at Walpole _____ 11:20 AM

                                       Barnstable  _____  at Canton  _____ 4:00 PM

Wednesday, February 20  Mansfield/OA/Foxboro  ____  at Whitman-Hanson/Silver Lake  ____  11:50 AM

                                        Dedham  ____ at King Philip  _____  6:15 PM

Thursday, February 21  Walpole   _____  at Canton  _____  2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

                                   

- All game postponements are due to inclement weather unless stated otherwise.

 

 *- Exclusion game (does not count in standings)

                                           

HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE HOME RINK INFORMATION

Attleboro- New England Sports Village, Attleboro

Canton- Canton Ice House, Canton

Foxboro- Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro

Franklin- Staff Sgt. Robert Ryan Pirelli Veterans Memorial Arena, Franklin

King Philip- Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro

Mansfield- Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro

North Attleboro- New England Sports Village, Attleboro

Oliver Ames- John  J. Asiaf Arena, Brockton

Stoughton- John J. Asiaf Arena, Brockton

Taunton- Alexio Arena, Taunton

 

For directions to hockey rinks in Massachusetts, please visit here.

 

Table of Contents

FOSH

Team Schedules

Varsity Roster

Stats

Game Recaps

Coaches

News & Notes

Rinks

Links

League Info

 

Home Page